+84 907 386 395 | services@nhatrangrenting.com

The tourist visa is only for single entry and one month stay, but extendable after you enter Vietnam. Diplomatic, Official visas, Business and other type of visa should be applied through the official agencies or government or business sponsor.

It normally takes 2 weeks (Except for Saturday and Sunday) and the validity of extended visa is counted from the date you submit documents so it would better to give us documents 10 days before your current visa is expired. The costs of visa extension depends on your port of arrival, the current type of visa and other requirements of Vietnam immigration department, please email us to get the exact fee.

There are two types of visa you can extend:

  • One month single entry
  • Three month multiple entry

The requirements to extend visa:

  • Your original passport
  • The temporary residence registration (confirmed by local police)

You can extend visa several times after your first extended visa is expired. Contact with us now to extend your Vietnam visa!